Rosemary Jane

Frank Turner

  • A
  • B
  • D
  • E
  • G
Continua depois do anúncio
Tom:
E|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------| B|--6p5------------|-1---------------|--6p5------------|-1---------------| G|--7----7---------|-2p0-------------|--7----7---------|-2p0-------------| D|--7-------8------|-3---3--0-2------|--7-------8------|-3---3--0-2------| A|--5--------------|-3------3--------|--5--------------|-3------3--------| E|----------6------|-1---------------|----------6------|-1---------------|
[Verse 1]
E|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------| B|--6p5------------|-1---------------|--6p5------------|-1---------------| G|--7----7---------|-2p0-------------|--7----7---------|-2p0-------------| D|--7-------8------|-3---3--0-2------|--7-------8------|-3---3--0-2------| A|--5--------------|-3------3--------|--5--------------|-3------3--------| E|----------6------|-1---------------|----------6------|-1---------------|
Rosemary Jane is the first out of bed, every morning the same, but there's mouths to be fed
E|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------| B|--6p5------------|-1---------------|-----------------|--1--------------| G|--7----7---------|-2p0-------------|--3------2-------|-----------------| D|--7-------8------|-3---3--0-2------|---------3-------|--2--------------| A|--5--------------|-3------3--------|---------3-------|--3--------------| E|----------6------|-1---------------|--3------1-------|-----------------|
With the money she gets, from a man who is dead to himself, and dead to everyone else
E|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------|-------0---------| B|--6p5------------|-1---------------|-----------------|--1------1---1---| G|--7----7---------|-2p0-------------|--3------2-------|-----0-----0-----| D|--7-------8------|-3---3--0-2------|---------3-------|--2--------------| A|--5--------------|-3------3--------|---------3-------|--3--------------| E|----------6------|-1---------------|--3------1-------|-----------------|
While the grown folks are talking, but the silence began Long ago for Rosemary Jane
E|-----------------|-------0---------| B|-----------------|--1------1---1---| G|--3------2-------|-----0-----0-----| D|--0------3-------|--2--------------| A|---------3-------|--3--------------| E|--3------1-------|-----------------|
Sweet Rosemary Jane [Chorus]
E|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------| B|--1------1-------|--1--------------|--1------1-------|--1--------------| G|--2--------------|--2------3-------|--2--------------|--2------3-------| D|--3------2-------|--3------3-------|--3------2-------|--3------3-------| A|--3------3-------|--3------1-------|--3------3-------|--3------1-------| E|--1--------------|--1------1-------|--1--------------|--1------1-------|
It's Mothering Sunday, and the headlines should say that we haven't forgotten, the remarkable way
E|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------|------0----------| B|--1------1-------|--1--------------|--3------1-------|--1------1---1---| G|--2--------------|--2------3-------|--3------2-------|-----0-----0-----| D|--3------2-------|--3------3-------|--3------3-------|--2--------------| A|--3------3-------|--3------1-------|--1------3-------|--3--------------| E|--1--------------|--1------1-------|--1------1-------|-----------------|
That you took all that pain on your shoulders, and put it away, Rosemary Jane [Verse 2]
E|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------| B|--6p5------------|-1---------------|--6p5------------|-1---------------| G|--7----7---------|-2p0-------------|--7----7---------|-2p0-------------| D|--7-------8------|-3---3--0-2------|--7-------8------|-3---3--0-2------| A|--5--------------|-3------3--------|--5--------------|-3------3--------| E|----------6------|-1---------------|----------6------|-1---------------|
When I think of the things you had to endure, We were young, we were careless, headstrong and unsure
E|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------|-------0---------| B|--6p5------------|-1---------------|-----------------|--1------1---1---| G|--7----7---------|-2p0-------------|--3------2-------|-----0-----0-----| D|--7-------8------|-3---3--0-2------|---------3-------|--2--------------| A|--5--------------|-3------3--------|---------3-------|--3--------------| E|----------6------|-1---------------|--3------1-------|-----------------|
You guided us gently to the right path, whether loved or ignored, Rosemary Jane
E|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------| B|--6p5------------|-1---------------|--6p5------------|-1---------------| G|--7----7---------|-2p0-------------|--7----7---------|-2p0-------------| D|--7-------8------|-3---3--0-2------|--7-------8------|-3---3--0-2------| A|--5--------------|-3------3--------|--5--------------|-3------3--------| E|----------6------|-1---------------|----------6------|-1---------------|
I know I gave you a grey hair every time I messed up, Each one a silver reminder that my mistakes add up
E|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------|-------0---------| B|--6p5------------|-1---------------|-----------------|--1------1---1---| G|--7----7---------|-2p0-------------|--3------2-------|-----0-----0-----| D|--7-------8------|-3---3--0-2------|---------3-------|--2--------------| A|--5--------------|-3------3--------|---------3-------|--3--------------| E|----------6------|-1---------------|--3------1-------|-----------------|
Through every one of my unforced errors, every slip, You never gave up
E|-----------------|-------0---------| B|-----------------|--1------1---1---| G|--3------2-------|-----0-----0-----| D|--0------3-------|--2--------------| A|---------3-------|--3--------------| E|--3------1-------|-----------------|
Sweet Rosemary Jane
[Chorus]
E|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------| B|--1------1-------|--1--------------|--1------1-------|--1--------------| G|--2--------------|--2------3-------|--2--------------|--2------3-------| D|--3------2-------|--3------3-------|--3------2-------|--3------3-------| A|--3------3-------|--3------1-------|--3------3-------|--3------1-------| E|--1--------------|--1------1-------|--1--------------|--1------1-------|
It's Mothering Sunday, and the headlines should say that we haven't forgotten, the remarkable way
E|-----------------|-----------------|-----------------|------0----------| B|--1------1-------|--1--------------|--3------1-------|--1------1---1---| G|--2--------------|--2------3-------|--3------2-------|-----0-----0-----| D|--3------2-------|--3------3-------|--3------3-------|--2--------------| A|--3------3-------|--3------1-------|--1------3-------|--3--------------| E|--1--------------|--1------1-------|--1------1-------|-----------------|
That you took all that pain on your shoulders, and put it away, Rosemary Jane
E|-----------------|-----------------| B|--3--------1-----|-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-| G|--3--------2-----|-----------------| D|--3--------3-----|-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-| A|--1--------3-----|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-| E|--1--------1-----|-----------------|
Sweet Rosemary Jane [Bridge]
E|--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-| B|-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10--|-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-| G|--9--9--9--9--9--9--9--9--9--9--9--|-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-| D|--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--|-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-| A|--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--|-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-| E|--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-|
e|-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-|-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-|
B|-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|
G|-7-7-7-7-7-7-7-7-7-7-7-|-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-|
D|-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-|-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-| A|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-|
E|-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|
E|--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-| B|-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10--|-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-| G|--9--9--9--9--9--9--9--9--9--9--9--|-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-| D|--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--|-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-| A|--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--|-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-| E|--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-|
Unsure of the e|-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-|-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-|
B|-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|
G|-7-7-7-7-7-7-7-7-7-7-7-|-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-|
D|-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-|-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-| A|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-|
E|-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-| Path in no man's land
E|--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-| B|-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10--|-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-| G|--9--9--9--9--9--9--9--9--9--9--9--|-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-9-| D|--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--|-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-| A|--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--0--|-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-| E|--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x--|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-|
Unsure of myself e|-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-|-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-|
B|-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|
G|-7-7-7-7-7-7-7-7-7-7-7-|-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-|
D|-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-|-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-| A|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-|
E|-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-| In no man's land e|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-|
B|-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|
G|-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-|-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-|
D|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-| A|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-| E|-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-| Never quite alone e|-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-x-|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|
B|-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|
G|-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|
D|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|
A|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|
E|-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-| In no man's land [Chorus]
E|--------------------------|--------------------------| B|-1-1-1-1--1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|-1-1-1-1------------------| G|-2-2-2-2------------------|-2-2-2-2--3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-| D|-3-3-3-3--2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-|-3-3-3-3--3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-| A|-3-3-3-3--3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|-3-3-3-3--1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-| E|-1-1-1-1------------------|-1-1-1-1--1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|
It's Mothering Sunday, and the headlines should say
E|--------------------------|--------------------------| B|-1-1-1-1--1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|-1-1-1-1------------------| G|-2-2-2-2------------------|-2-2-2-2--3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-| D|-3-3-3-3--2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-|-3-3-3-3--3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-| A|-3-3-3-3--3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|-3-3-3-3--1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-| E|-1-1-1-1------------------|-1-1-1-1--1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|
That we'll never forget it, the remarkable way
E|--------------------------|--------------------------| B|-1-1-1-1--1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|-1-1-1-1------------------| G|-2-2-2-2------------------|-2-2-2-2--3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-| D|-3-3-3-3--2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-|-3-3-3-3--3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-| A|-3-3-3-3--3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|-3-3-3-3--1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-| E|-1-1-1-1------------------|-1-1-1-1--1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|
That you took all that pain on your shoulders
e|-------------------------|-------------------------| B|-3-3-3-3-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-| G|-3-3-3-3-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-|-------------------------|
D|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-|
A|-1-1-1-1-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|
E|-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|-------------------------|
Sweet Rosemary Jane [Outro]
e|-------------------------|-------------------------| B|-3-3-3-3-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-| G|-3-3-3-3-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-|-------------------------|
D|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-|
A|-1-1-1-1-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|
E|-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|-------------------------|
Sweet Rosemary Jane
e|-------------------------|-------------------------| B|-3-3-3-3-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-| G|-3-3-3-3-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-|-------------------------|
D|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-|
A|-1-1-1-1-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-|
E|-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-|-------------------------|
Rosemary Jane
E|-----------------|-----------------| B|--3------1-------|--1--------------| G|--3------2-------|-----------------| D|--3------3-------|--2--------------| A|--1------3-------|--3--------------| E|--1------1-------|-----------------|
Informações da música

Composição: Frank Turner

Essa informação está errada?

Enviar revisão